Club Achievements

YearSeasonTeamCoachCompetitionAchievement
2020SpringN/AN/AN/A*Season Canceled Due to COVID-19
2020Winter19U Girls EliteJoshua Pichardo/Esme TorresWeston Showcase, FLChampions

YearSeasonTeamCoachCompetitionAchievement
2019Fall19U Girls EliteJoshua Pichardo/Esme TorresIWSL (A Division)Runners Up
2019Fall18U Girls EliteJoshua Pichardo/Esme TorresIWSL (A Division)Runners Up
2019Fall12U Girls PremierShelby KindlIWSL (C DivisionChampions
2019Summer8U Boys PoolJoshua Pichardo3v3 Live Tour - FrankfortChampions
2019Summer8U Boys PoolChristopher Taylor3v3 Live Tour - Frankfort3rd Place
2019Spring14U Boys EliteJoshua PichardoUS Club Midwest RegionalsSemi-Finalists
2019Spring14U Boys ClassicChristopher TaylorNISL (Orange Division)Champions
2019Spring10U Boys EliteJoshua PichardoUS Club Chicago CupChampions
2019Spring10U Boys PremierChuck BransfordUS Club Chicago CupFinalists
2019Spring11U Boys PremierJoshua St. PierreMemorial Day ChallengeCo-Champions (Weather)
2019Spring10U Boys EliteJoshua PichardoIllinois FC ShowcaseChampions (Super Group)
2019Spring13U Boys PremierBrandon SilveraIllinois FC ShowcaseChampions
2019Spring12U Boys EliteBrandon SilveraIllinois FC ShowcaseChampions
2019Spring10U Girls PremierShelby KindlIllinois FC ShowcaseRunners Up

YearSeasonTeamCoachCompetitionAchievement
2018Fall13U Boys PremierBrandon SilveraNISL (Orange Division)Champions
2018Fall14U Boys PremierAmine AirakiNISL (Gold Division)Champions
2018Fall8U Boys PremierAmine AirakiNISL (Red Division)Runners up
2018Fall9U Boys EliteAmine AirakiNISL (Silver Division)Runners Up
2018Fall10U Boys EliteJoshua PichardoNISL (Gold Division)Runners Up
2018Fall11U Boys EliteJoshua PichardoNISL (Gold Division)Runners Up
2018Fall14U Boys ClassicChristopher TaylorNISL (Orange Division)Runners Up
2018Fall14U Boys EliteJoshua PichardoPuma College ShowcaseChampions (Super Group)
2018Fall10U Boys EliteJoshua PichardoNike CupRunners Up
2018Fall13U Boys EliteMatt MillerIllinois FC ShowcaseChampions (Super Group)
2018Fall14U Boys PremierAmine AirakiEclipse ClassicChampions
2018Fall8U Boys EliteAmine AirakiEclipse ClassicChampions
2018Fall9U Boys EliteAmine AirakiEclipse ClassicRunners Up
2018Fall9U Boys PremierAmine AirakiGreat Lakes Soccer ChallengeChampions
2018SpringU13 Boys PremierAmine AirakiNISL League SeasonChampions
2018SpringU9 Girls PremierShelby KindlMemorial Day ChallengeChampions
2018SpringU9 Boys EliteJoshua PichardoMemorial Day ChallengeRunners Up
2018SpringU17 Boys EliteAmine AirakiPuma Showcase (Rockford)Champions
2018SpringU12 Girls PremierShelby KindlIWSL League SeasonChampions
2018SpringU8 Boys EliteAmine AirakiNISL League Season (Gold Division)Runners Up
2018SpringU11 Boys EliteTiffany PozulpNISL League Season (Silver Division)Runners Up
2018SpringU11 Boys PremierTiffany PozulpNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2018SpringU9 Girls PremierShelby KindlIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2018SpringU8 Boys PremierAmine AirakiNISL League SeasonChampions
2018SpringU13 Girls PremierAmine AirakiIWSL League Season (B Division)Runners Up
2018SpringU14 Boys EliteJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonChampions
2018SpringU13 Boys EliteJoshua PichardoNISL Premiership 3Champions
2018SpringU9 Boys EliteJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonChampions
2018SpringU12 Boys EliteMatt MillerNISL League Season (Platinum)Runners Up
2018SpringU13 Girls PremierAmine AirakiEclipse Spring ClassicChampions
2018SpringU8 Boys ClassicAmine AirakiEclipse Spring ClassicChampions
2018SpringU13 Boys PremierAmine AirakiEclipse Spring ClassicRunners Up
2018WinterU9-10 Girls PremierShelby KindlWinter ClassicChampions
2018WinterU13 Boys PoolJoshua PichardoWinter ClassicChampions
2018WinterU8 Boys PoolAmine AirakiWinter ClassicChampions
2018WinterU9 Boys PoolJoshua PichardoWinter ClassicRunners Up
2018WinterU10 Boys PoolJoshua PichardoWinter ClassicRunners Up
2018WinterU13 Girls PremierAmine AirakiWinter ClassicRunners Up
2018WinterU11 Girls PremierEmma VanderheydenWinter ClassicRunners Up

YearSeasonTeamCoachCompetitionAchievement
2016FallU12 GirlsAmine AirakiIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU12 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU9 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU14 Boys RedJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU14 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonChampions
2016FallU16 LadiesTiffany PozulpIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU13 BoysJohn TarsonNISL League SeasonChampions
2016FallU11 Boys BlueJohn TarsonNISL League SeasonChampions
2016SummerU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpKICS International ShowcaseChampions
2016SummerU9 Boys BlueJohn TarsonKICS International ShowcaseRunners Up
2016SummerU9-10 Girls BlueShelby Kindl/Alma BarajasKICS International ShowcaseChampions
2016SpringU9 Girls BlueShelby KindlIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016SpringU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016SpringU10 Girls BlueAlma BarajasIWSL League SeasonChampions
2016SpringU14 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL Gold Division League SeasonChampions
2016SpringU15 Boys KICS FireRyan Kearns/Lorin SpasoviciGU Memorial ShootoutChampions
2016SpringU14 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoGU Memorial ShootoutChampions
2016SpringU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpGU Memorial ShootoutChampions
2016SpringU10 Girls BlueAlma BarajasGU Memorial ShootoutChampions

YearSeasonTeamCoachCompetitionAchievement
2016FallU12 GirlsAmine AirakiIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU12 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU9 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU14 Boys RedJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU14 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL League SeasonChampions
2016FallU16 LadiesTiffany PozulpIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016FallU13 BoysJohn TarsonNISL League SeasonChampions
2016FallU11 Boys BlueJohn TarsonNISL League SeasonChampions
2016SummerU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpKICS International ShowcaseChampions
2016SummerU9 Boys BlueJohn TarsonKICS International ShowcaseRunners Up
2016SummerU9-10 Girls BlueShelby Kindl/Alma BarajasKICS International ShowcaseChampions
2016SpringU9 Girls BlueShelby KindlIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016SpringU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2016SpringU10 Girls BlueAlma BarajasIWSL League SeasonChampions
2016SpringU14 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoNISL Gold Division League SeasonChampions
2016SpringU15 Boys KICS FireRyan Kearns/Lorin SpasoviciGU Memorial ShootoutChampions
2016SpringU14 Boys BlueJoshua PichardoGU Memorial ShootoutChampions
2016SpringU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpGU Memorial ShootoutChampions
2016SpringU10 Girls BlueAlma BarajasGU Memorial ShootoutChampions

YearSeasonTeamCoachCompetitionAchievement
2015FallU10 Boys RedCesar RamirezNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2015FallU9 Girls BlueShelby KindlIWSL League SeasonRunners Up
2015FallU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpIWSL League SeasonChampions (Tied)
2015FallU14 Girls BlueTiffany PozulpLibertyville Octoberfest ClassicRunners Up
2015FallU13 Boys BlueJohn TarsonLibertyville Octoberfest ClassicRunners Up
2015FallU10 Girls BlueAlma BarajasLibertyville Octoberfest ClassicRunners Up
2015SummerHigh School BoysJoshua PichardoKICS International ShowcaseChampions
2015SpringU9 Boys BlueMatt MillerNISL League SeasonChampions
2015SpringU8 Boys RedCesar RamirezGU Memorial ShootoutRunners Up
2015SpringU10 Boys BlueJason BohrerGU Memorial ShootoutChampions

YearSeasonTeamCoachCompetitionAchievement
2014FallU13 Girls BlueBobby SaffordIWSL League SeasonChampions
2014FallU11 Boys BlueMatt MillerNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2014FallU9 Boys BlueMatt MillerLibertyville Octoberfest ClassicChampions
2014FallU10 Boys BlueJason BohrerNISL League SeasonChampions
2014FallU9 Boys BlueMatt MillerNISL League SeasonRunners Up
2014SpringU8 Boys RedJohn TarsonNISL League SeasonChampions
2014SpringU8 Boys BlueBobby SaffordNISL League SeasonChampions